Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Defence Store; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 13-07-2023 16:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY GOODS TRANSPORT CO. | 12-07-2023 14:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ROAD CARRIERS | 11-07-2023 17:24:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Madhur Enterprises | 13-07-2023 16:34:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIER LOGISTICS | 13-07-2023 17:43:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFE INDIA LOGISTIC | 13-07-2023 17:25:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 13-07-2023 17:57:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1445750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Madhur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1520750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIER LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1620750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1629587.50 | L4 |
| 5 | JAIN ROAD CARRIERS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1649000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOMBAY GOODS TRANSPORT CO. | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1801250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAFE INDIA LOGISTIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1852500.00 | L7 |