Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Defence Store; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 07-10-2023 14:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | 07-10-2023 12:21:31 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY GOODS TRANSPORT CO. | 09-10-2023 18:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIN ROAD CARRIERS | 09-10-2023 23:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | Madhur Enterprises | 10-10-2023 09:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAVIR CARRIERS | 07-10-2023 17:13:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | sahu transport service | 10-10-2023 06:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 03-10-2023 21:19:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY GOODS TRANSPORT CO. | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 783000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Madhur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 881400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 893400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAVIR CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 914610.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sahu transport service | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1088100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAIN ROAD CARRIERS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - DEFENCE STORE; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 1179600.00 | L6 |