Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Defence Store; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6107673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2025 21:17
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 509 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADITYA LOGISTICS 13-04-2025 14:55:12 MSE Qualified
2 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 14-04-2025 10:03:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 D S FLIGHTS 14-04-2025 09:55:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 NORTH INDIA ROADWAYS 05-04-2025 14:54:12 MSE Qualified
5 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 05-04-2025 13:59:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 14-04-2025 10:57:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED 13-04-2025 19:14:51 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise