Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Electricity Department, Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR AGENCIES
Contract Value
36000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
K. B. Anil Kumar
Department:
Electricity Department, Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNS SERVICES | 12-09-2023 12:38:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.VIJAYAN PILLAI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 15:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHA KUMARI | 11-09-2023 20:07:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRIRAM TRANSPORT | 12-09-2023 17:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR AGENCIES | 12-09-2023 17:29:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.VIJAYAN PILLAI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HNS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | STAR AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SRIRAM TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | 52400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 8 | ₹ 36000.000 |