Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Road Upgradation Project In Dharmapuri District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Two Key Road Stretches In Dharmapuri District: 1. Kalsanur Vadakasi Road From Km.0/0 To H/O.Kongarapatti (1 Km) 2. Doddampatty Rs Morappur Road From Geetha House Km.0/0 To H/O Samandahalli (0.625 Km) Under Package No. Tn04 25/2024 25 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 48,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Upgradation, Dharmapuri District, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Dharmapuri District Upgradation Of The Road From Kalsanur Vadakasi Road Km.0/0 1/0 H/O.Kongarapatti And Upgradation Of The Road From Doddampatty Rs Morappur Road To Geetha House Km.0/0 0/625 H/O Samandahalli In Pacakge No.Tn04 25/2024 25
Description
1.Upgradation Of The Road From Kalsanur Vadakasi Road Km.0/0 1/0 H/O.Kongarapatti And 2.Upgradation Of The Road From Doddampatty Rs Morappur Road To Geetha House Km.0/0 0/625 H/O Samandahalli
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_458973_1
Reference
Number
Roc.No.1650/2024/R2 MGSMT P25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 48000
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Dharmapuri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=545623

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.