Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ง Urgent Procurement Notice For High Quality Bearings ๐ง The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Bearings: ๐ Bearing No. Rls 36 Or Equivalent Bearing No. Lj4 1/2 J ๐ง Accepted Makes: Koyo, Nsk, Rhp, Skf ๐ Bearing No. Crl 40 ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Offer Bearings That Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Department. Detailed Bids, Including Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bearings, Rls 36, Lj4 1/2 J, Koyo, Nsk, Rhp, Skf, Crl 40, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing No. Rls 36 Or Equivalent Bearing No Lj4 1/2 J, Make: Koyo/Nsk/Rhp/Skf Only,Bearing No Crl 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : LJ4-1/2 Title : LJ4-1/2 OKG INDIA | 06-05-2024 16:49:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : SKF BEARING NO. RLS-36 Title : BEARING NO. RLS-36 or Equivalent Bearing No-LJ4-1/2J, Make: KOYO/NSK/RHP/SKF Only | 30-09-2024 13:34:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Bearing 6205, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only,bearing 6206zzc3, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk
Read more
Bearing nutr 25. make- ina/fag/skf/rhp or nsk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing nutr 25. make- ina/fag/skf/rhp or nsk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing 6208 make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only.,bearing 6208zz, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/k
Read more
Ball bearing no.6314-2z-c3, make : skf/ fag/ koyo/ ntn / nsk /nei
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle row deep groove ball bearing no. 6305 - 2rs - c3. make: skf/ fag / ntn / nsk/ koyo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type