Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spindle Bearing Hss7014 E. T. P4 S. Qbcl, Make: Fag/Nsk/Skf/Ina/Gamet/Rhp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFFICIENT DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 7014ACD/P4AQCA Title : SUPER-PRECISION ANGUAR CONTACT BALL BEARING - 7014ACD/P4AQCA | 17-10-2023 13:00:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PMK MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK Model : NSK 70BER10ETVIVSUELP3 Title : Spindle Bearing NSK 70BER10ETVIVSUELP3 | 07-10-2023 14:31:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Make : NSK Model : 70BER10ETV1VSUELP3 Title : 70BER10ETV1VSUELP3 | 16-10-2023 14:11:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFFICIENT DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPINDLE BEARING HSS7014E. T. P4S. QBCL, MAKE: FAG/NSK/SKF/INA/GAMET/RHP | 120597.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Item Categories : SPINDLE BEARING HSS7014E. T. P4S. QBCL, MAKE: FAG/NSK/SKF/INA/GAMET/RHP | 382320.00 | L2 |