Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
P16 137 51,P16 138 51,P36 103 51,P36 160 51,Pd6 006 13,Pd6 006 16
Description
Organisation Ports and Transport Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4718378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINA SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

97140

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mukeshkumar Bhaishankar Raval
Department: Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINA SALES CORPORATION - 11-03-2024 14:28:29 N/A Qualified
2 NONI INTERNATIONAL - 11-03-2024 15:33:14 N/A Qualified
3 STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED - 11-03-2024 15:25:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINA SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : P16 137 51,P16 138 51,P36 103 51,P36 160 51,PD6 006 13,PD6 006 16 97140.00 L1
2 NONI INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : P16 137 51,P16 138 51,P36 103 51,P36 160 51,PD6 006 13,PD6 006 16 97280.00 L2
3 STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : P16 137 51,P16 138 51,P36 103 51,P36 160 51,PD6 006 13,PD6 006 16 174108.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
P16 137 51 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 42400.000
P16 138 51 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4440.000
P36 103 51 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 24500.000
P36 160 51 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 10240.000
PD6 006 13 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10600.000
PD6 006 16 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise