Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P16 137 51,P16 138 51,P36 103 51,P36 160 51,Pd6 006 13,Pd6 006 14
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4276066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRAKEWEL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
113048
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rameshchandra Pashabhai Shrimali
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAKEWEL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 16:12:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHTA ASSOCIATES | - | 11-12-2023 15:45:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NONI INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-12-2023 18:59:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2023 16:04:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P16 137 51 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| P16 138 51 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20900.000 |
| P36 103 51 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| P36 160 51 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 10520.000 |
| PD6 006 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9980.000 |
| PD6 006 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6348.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type