Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome Based Composite Cleaning Contract Including Mechanized Manual Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
12945858.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manju Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 14:51:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 15:28:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 12:41:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 14:26:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M S ENTERPRISES | 06-08-2024 17:13:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AKHLAK AHMED | 06-08-2024 15:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | 05-08-2024 19:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 12:25:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-08-2024 12:55:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 06-08-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | 06-08-2024 17:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-08-2024 14:56:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) | 06-08-2024 17:58:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-08-2024 16:11:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-08-2024 14:30:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | SONAKSHI ENTERPRISE | 06-08-2024 16:03:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 13:18:02 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 14:07:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-08-2024 14:24:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 18-07-2024 17:08:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cl | 12945858.02 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cl | 15251229.94 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cl | 16686247.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cleaning rag picking garbage disposal work pest and rodent control work for upkeep of Bajwa Ranoli Nandesari Vasad Kanjari Boriyavi Railway stations .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12945858.020 |