Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Activity And Outcome Based Mechanized Cleaning Manual Cleani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES
63861600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 16:02:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 07-09-2023 12:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2023 14:27:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 28-08-2023 12:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GODAWARI FARMS AND SERVICES | 28-08-2023 12:37:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 27-08-2023 11:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 12:15:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | 07-09-2023 12:53:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 28-08-2023 14:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 12:21:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 21-08-2023 14:34:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Activity and Outcome based Mechanized cleaning Manual cleani | 63861600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Activity and Outcome based Mechanized cleaning Manual cleani | 87273075.30 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Activity and Outcome based Mechanized cleaning Manual cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service at 05 Stations Chittaurgarh Neemach Mandsaure Dewas Dr Ambedkar Nagar for 04 Years as per attached Scope of wo.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 63861600.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cl
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome based composite cleaning contract including mechanized manual cl
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome and activity based comprehensive mechanized cleaning and sanitati
Read more
of your Industry type