Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services Required For Indian Railways 🧼🚧 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Provision Of Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services On An Outcome Activity Based Model. 🤝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Focus On Delivering High Quality Services With Measurable Outcomes, Ensuring The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of Railway Premises. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Proposals That Outline Their Approach, Methodology, And The Mechanisms For Monitoring And Reporting Outcomes. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Sanitation, Disinfection, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Outcome Activity Based, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Outcome Activity Based Mechanized Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19417864.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aastha Sneha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 18:45:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-06-2024 10:52:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 02-06-2024 14:02:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 18:30:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CLEAN & CLEAN HYGIENE SERVICES | 05-06-2024 16:53:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 17:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Frugde and Arctec, Construction&Services | 05-06-2024 13:27:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 05-06-2024 10:10:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Indian Infotech | 02-06-2024 23:00:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Kanishk Enterprises | 04-06-2024 16:15:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-06-2024 14:54:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 04-06-2024 10:37:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | 18-05-2024 13:56:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 17-05-2024 12:32:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Omkar Manpower Consultancy | 02-06-2024 00:24:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | OMKAR SECURITY AGENCY | 02-06-2024 00:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | 21-05-2024 10:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-06-2024 13:45:07 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | rathore traders contractor | 18-05-2024 00:35:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 02-06-2024 15:07:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-06-2024 16:54:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-06-2024 15:10:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SNIPER TRADERS | 18-05-2024 12:15:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | T K JOSE | 30-05-2024 21:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 02-06-2024 13:44:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-06-2024 15:40:05 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 02-06-2024 16:28:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OutcomeActivity based Mechanized Cl | 20226942.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OutcomeActivity based Mechanized Cleaning of DRM Office TVC and Railway Colonies of Poojappura PJA Thampanoor TVC and Pettah TVP for a period of 730 days Two years; OutcomeActivity based.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 108747 | ₹ 19417864.320 |