Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Essential Civil Works At Managing Director, Upcl Camp Office At 33/11 Kv S/S, Dhunarghat (Gairsain).
|
| Description |
Essential Civil Works At Managing Director, Upcl Camp Office At 33/11 Kv S/S, Dhunarghat (Gairsain).
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL8_86132_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ECC-67/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | As per tender |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=102266 |
| Start Date | August 15, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2025
Expired 372 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance/operation work of ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers, meter reading/billing and replacement of meters of consumers at 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat under edsd gairsain in edd gairsain against o and m head
Maintenance/operation work of ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers, meter reading/billing and replacement of meters of consumers at 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat under edsd gairsain in edd gairsain against o and m head
Read moreMaintenance/operation work of ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers, meter reading/billing and replacement of meters of consumers at 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat (from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026) under edsd gairsain in edd gairsain a
Maintenance/operation work of ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers, meter reading/billing and replacement of meters of consumers at 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat (from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026) under edsd gairsain in edd gairsain a
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by aerial bunch cable at village musa, dhang, dungi, bhattidhar, gwali on turnkey basis under 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat by 2023-24 under edd gairsain against capital(s.i.) head.
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by aerial bunch cable at village musa, dhang, dungi, bhattidhar, gwali on turnkey basis under 33/11 kv s/s dhunarghat by 2023-24 under edd gairsain against capital(s.i.) head.
Read moreFor laying 33 line from 220 kv s/s to 33/11 kv s/s roshnabad
For laying 33 line from 220 kv s/s to 33/11 kv s/s roshnabad
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv control panel, 33 kv vcb, 11 kv i/c and o/g vcb at 33/11 kv s/s
Replacement of 33 kv control panel, 33 kv vcb, 11 kv i/c and o/g vcb at 33/11 kv s/s haripur, kalsi under edsd dakpather under edd, vikasnagar
Read moreMaintenance of 33/11 kv s/s
Maintenance of 33/11 kv s/s dhanarigad, kalyani, chinyalisaur under edd uttarkashi
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. store and other misc. civil works at 33/11 kv s/s jail camp sitarganj (u.s.nagar).
Construction of 01 no. store and other misc. civil works at 33/11 kv s/s jail camp sitarganj (u.s.nagar).
Read moreRepairing, re-conditioningand goh of 33 kv control panel and 33 kv vcb breaker at 33/11 kv s/s sidcul phase ii
Repairing, re-conditioningand goh of 33 kv control panel and 33 kv vcb breaker at 33/11 kv s/s sidcul phase ii sitarganj under edd upcl sitarganj
Read moreRepairing, re-conditioningand goh of 33 kv control panel and 33 kv vcb breaker at 33/11 kv s/s sidcul phase iii sitarganj
Repairing, re-conditioningand goh of 33 kv control panel and 33 kv vcb breaker at 33/11 kv s/s sidcul phase iii sitarganj under edd upcl sitarganj
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Read moreof your Industry type