Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope Small,Envelope Medium,Table Cloth,Bill Book Officers Mess,Tray Vip,Water Jug Vip With Lead
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L Son Enterprise | - | 26-02-2024 23:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pale Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 14:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TG ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 00:25:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Small,Envelope Medium,Table Cloth,Bill Book Officers Mess,Tray VIP,Water Jug VIP with lead | 101716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pale Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Envelope Small,Envelope Medium,Table Cloth,Bill Book Officers Mess,Tray VIP,Water Jug VIP with lead | 116600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K L Son Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Small,Envelope Medium,Table Cloth,Bill Book Officers Mess,Tray VIP,Water Jug VIP with lead | 134500.00 | L3 |