Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Letter Head,Bill Book,Brown Envelope,White Envelope,Yellow Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 03:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
12550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shohab Inayat Malik
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 20:33:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNANAK TYRE HOUSE | - | 02-11-2023 20:47:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 20:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Letter Head,Bill Book,Brown Envelope,White Envelope,Yellow Envelope | 12550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Letter Head,Bill Book,Brown Envelope,White Envelope,Yellow Envelope | 16250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUNANAK TYRE HOUSE | Item Categories : Letter Head,Bill Book,Brown Envelope,White Envelope,Yellow Envelope | 18150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Letter Head | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Bill Book | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Brown Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| White Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Yellow Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |