Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Pointer,Glass Printing,Green Partition Cloth,Vip Folder,Visitors Book Officers Mess
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 02-01-2024 14:06:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 14:05:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 14:09:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telescopic Pointer,Glass Printing,Green Partition Cloth,VIP Folder,Visitors Book Officers Mess | 143175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHVI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telescopic Pointer,Glass Printing,Green Partition Cloth,VIP Folder,Visitors Book Officers Mess | 145130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telescopic Pointer,Glass Printing,Green Partition Cloth,VIP Folder,Visitors Book Officers Mess | 146095.00 | L3 |