Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visitors Book,Info Folder For Vip Visit,Note Pad For Info Room,Diary,T Flag,Lancer,Durrie,Tray Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J E COUNTRYWIDE | - | 01-02-2024 10:20:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J B UDYOG | - | 01-02-2024 13:07:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIT AUTO ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-02-2024 10:53:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J E COUNTRYWIDE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visitors Book,Info Folder for VIP visit,Note Pad for info room,Diary,T Flag,Lancer,Durrie,Tray Cove | 128220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIT AUTO ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visitors Book,Info Folder for VIP visit,Note Pad for info room,Diary,T Flag,Lancer,Durrie,Tray Cove | 155474.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J B UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visitors Book,Info Folder for VIP visit,Note Pad for info room,Diary,T Flag,Lancer,Durrie,Tray Cove | 162353.00 | L3 |