Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutting Machine,Plastic Desert Cooler,Nike Running Shoes,Parade State Register Printed,Accoun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | - | 18-03-2024 13:16:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAN FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 18-03-2024 13:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 12:51:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 11-03-2024 14:53:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Plastic Desert Cooler,Nike Running Shoes,Parade State Register Printed,Accoun | 188439.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Plastic Desert Cooler,Nike Running Shoes,Parade State Register Printed,Accoun | 195000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADERS | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Plastic Desert Cooler,Nike Running Shoes,Parade State Register Printed,Accoun | 195700.00 | L3 |