Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weapon Register,Veh In Out Register Printed,Acrylic Colour,Veh Parade State Register Printed,Explos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 20:13:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 21:47:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 18:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 21:32:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Register,Veh in Out register printed,Acrylic Colour,Veh parade state register printed,Explos | 199973.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M P ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Register,Veh in Out register printed,Acrylic Colour,Veh parade state register printed,Explos | 215580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Register,Veh in Out register printed,Acrylic Colour,Veh parade state register printed,Explos | 223975.00 | L3 |