Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printed P Register,Printed Register I Card,Printed Parade State Register,Printed E Ticketing Record
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARJUN ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 22:00:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 BYTESEC PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 06:40:45 MII Disqualified
3 EX SERVICEMEN ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 18:10:29 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KIRAN ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 23:17:44 MII MSE Qualified
5 NAVDURGA TRADERS - 20-02-2024 23:30:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARJUN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printed P register,Printed Register I Card,Printed Parade State Register,Printed E Ticketing record 99950.00 L1
2 NAVDURGA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printed P register,Printed Register I Card,Printed Parade State Register,Printed E Ticketing record 102250.00 L2
3 KIRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printed P register,Printed Register I Card,Printed Parade State Register,Printed E Ticketing record 102460.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise