Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Plastic Foldable,Postage Stamp Register,Size Roll Register,Daily Parade State Register,Accoun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 13:06:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 13:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHI IMPEX | - | 16-02-2024 13:20:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 17:17:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Plastic Foldable,Postage Stamp Register,Size Roll Register,Daily Parade State Register,Accoun | 126543.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Table Plastic Foldable,Postage Stamp Register,Size Roll Register,Daily Parade State Register,Accoun | 139640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Table Plastic Foldable,Postage Stamp Register,Size Roll Register,Daily Parade State Register,Accoun | 145970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHI IMPEX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Plastic Foldable,Postage Stamp Register,Size Roll Register,Daily Parade State Register,Accoun | 154930.00 | L4 |