Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parade State Printed Register,Clothing Issue Record Printed Register,Ration Issue Record Printed Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 11:18:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 21:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 02-10-2023 21:37:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 19:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parade state printed register,Clothing issue record printed register,Ration issue record printed re | 86500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parade state printed register,Clothing issue record printed register,Ration issue record printed re | 91400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parade state printed register,Clothing issue record printed register,Ration issue record printed re | 91900.00 | L3 |