Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet 12' X 9'
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3) Title : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3) | 27-12-2023 14:17:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3 Title : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3 | 27-12-2023 14:15:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3) Title : CARPET 12' X 9' (Q3) | 27-12-2023 14:13:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTHI TRADERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : CARPET 12' X 9' Title : CARPET 12' X 9' | 27-12-2023 14:18:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW SELECTION CENTRE | Make : CARPET Model : CARPET Title : CARPET 12FEET X9 FEET | 04-01-2024 22:42:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARPET 12' X 9' | 32400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CARPET 12' X 9' | 32600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARPET 12' X 9' | 32800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARUTHI TRADERS | Item Categories : CARPET 12' X 9' | 33000.00 | L4 |
Bidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreof your Industry type