Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Procurement Alert: High Quality Carpets And Coas Metal Citations π The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Sizes Of Carpets And Coas Metal Citations With Personalized Engraving. πͺ‘ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: 1. Carpet (6 X 9 Ft) π° 2. Carpet (7 X 5 Ft) π° 3. Carpet (10 X 8 Ft) π° 4. Coas Metal Citation (12 X 9 Inch) With Name π Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Timelines Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Carpet, Coas Metal Citation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Engraving Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet 6 X 9 Ft,Carpet 7 X 5 Ft,Carpet 10 X 8 Ft,Coas Metal Citation 12 X 9 Inch With Name,Motivati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HS Traders | - | 23-06-2024 13:19:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.S. TRADERS | - | 22-06-2024 10:25:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Manmeet Traders | - | 22-06-2024 10:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manmeet Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 9 ft,Carpet 7 x 5 ft,Carpet 10 x 8 ft,COAS Metal Citation 12 x 9 Inch with Name,Motivati | 149300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HS Traders | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 9 ft,Carpet 7 x 5 ft,Carpet 10 x 8 ft,COAS Metal Citation 12 x 9 Inch with Name,Motivati | 170200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.S. TRADERS | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 9 ft,Carpet 7 x 5 ft,Carpet 10 x 8 ft,COAS Metal Citation 12 x 9 Inch with Name,Motivati | 170200.00 | L2 |