Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Paper Legal,Cartridge 80 A Hp,Black Ink 005,Black Ink 003 4 Colours,Cartridge 12 A Hp,Car
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4549620
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 18:48
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 21:21:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 15:52:34 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DUBAM PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 16:43:37 MII MSE Disqualified
4 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 18:36:33 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JALAL ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 21:45:39 MII MSE Disqualified
6 JALARAM TREDARS - 08-02-2024 20:54:54 MII MSE Disqualified
7 JANY ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 21:01:27 MII MSE Qualified
8 KHALID ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 20:03:16 MII MSE Qualified
9 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 01-02-2024 16:37:00 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 07-02-2024 17:13:36 MII MSE Disqualified
11 TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 21:25:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper Legal,Cartridge 80A HP,Black Ink 005,Black Ink 003 4 Colours,Cartridge 12A HP,Car 240560.00 L1
2 KHALID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper Legal,Cartridge 80A HP,Black Ink 005,Black Ink 003 4 Colours,Cartridge 12A HP,Car 250257.00 L2
3 JANY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper Legal,Cartridge 80A HP,Black Ink 005,Black Ink 003 4 Colours,Cartridge 12A HP,Car 251308.00 L3
4 BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper Legal,Cartridge 80A HP,Black Ink 005,Black Ink 003 4 Colours,Cartridge 12A HP,Car 252823.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise