Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Clock (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5225460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 18:53
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 O P BALDWA/ OM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Digital Clock 09-08-2024 13:03:56 N/A Qualified
2 OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Digital Clock 31-07-2024 12:29:21 N/A Qualified
3 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : Skylink Model : SL-106-IG-Y 09-08-2024 09:06:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 O P BALDWA/ OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Digital Clock (V2) 23340.00 Disqualified
2 OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Clock (V2) 10800.00 L1
3 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Digital Clock (V2) 15000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise