Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Loading Conveyor,Belt Conveyor,2 Hp Motor,Controller Electric,Wire 20m 4mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL | - | 27-01-2024 08:23:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAMODAR PROCESS PLANT PVT LTD | - | 31-01-2024 16:37:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | - | 01-02-2024 11:55:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDICON AGRO INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 31-01-2024 19:25:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K S TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 14:15:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PRIME SYSTEM & COMMUNICATION | - | 31-01-2024 13:52:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MATSUI TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 11:28:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 20:19:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPERTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 14:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 15:42:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Truck Loading Conveyor,Belt Conveyor,2HP Motor,Controller Electric,Wire 20m 4mm | 699800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERTECH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Truck Loading Conveyor,Belt Conveyor,2HP Motor,Controller Electric,Wire 20m 4mm | 768200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRIME SYSTEM & COMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Truck Loading Conveyor,Belt Conveyor,2HP Motor,Controller Electric,Wire 20m 4mm | 786050.00 | L3 |