Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movabale Truck Loading Unloading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY | Make : APPLIED Model : AAK LIFT Title : MOVABLE TRUCK LOADING UNLOADING HYDRAULIC POWER PACK CONVEYOR BELT WITH MOVABLE FLATBED CONVEYOR | 30-07-2023 22:21:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Beacon Engineers | Make : BEACON ENGINEERS Model : BE-TLU-4.5 Title : TRUCK LOADER/UNLOADER CONVEYOR SYSTEM | 01-08-2023 14:33:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEVATE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ELEVATE ENGINEER Model : ELEVATE2233 Title : MOVABLE TRUNK LOADING CONVEYOR WITH HYDROLIC POWER PACK | 30-07-2023 22:14:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K S TRADERS | Make : K S TRADERS Model : KST Title : MOVABALE TRUCK LOADING UNLOADING MANUAL HYDRAULIC POWER PACK CONVEYOR BELT | 03-08-2023 17:13:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MATSUI TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Matsui Model : CB-15 FT OM Title : MOVEABLE CONVEYOR BELT | 19-08-2023 15:46:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENVIROCARE | Make : Universal Envirocare Model : SCB 90x1000 Title : Segregation Conveyor Belt | 19-08-2023 20:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |