Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Loading Conveyor Belt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4047328
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 15:09
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE COMPUTER Make : Krishna Model : C1 Title : Coneyer 24-10-2023 10:05:14 N/A Qualified
2 KANCHAN TRADERS Make : NA Model : Loading Conveyor Belt Title : Loading Conveyor Belt 21-10-2023 15:05:44 N/A Qualified
3 Shree Sai Traders Make : Sai Belt Model : Belt 1 Title : Belt 24-10-2023 07:48:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Sai Traders Item Categories : Loading Conveyor Belt 135000.00 L1
2 KANCHAN TRADERS Item Categories : Loading Conveyor Belt 145000.00 L2
3 ADVANCE COMPUTER Item Categories : Loading Conveyor Belt 148000.00 L3