Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Movable Truck Loading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3690175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 02:35
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOVABLE TRUCK LOADING UNLOADING HYDRAULIC POWER PACK CONVEYOR BELT WITH MOVABLE FLATBED CONVEYOR 14-07-2023 18:46:48 N/A Qualified
2 C & R Unique Industries Make : CR Model : CR/MLC/8M/600 Title : Movable Truck Loading/Stacking Conveyor For Chemical/fertilizer Bags 02-08-2023 16:05:11 MSE Disqualified
3 CANARES AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : reveyron Model : Quickframe Title : Quickframe 03-08-2023 16:42:51 N/A Disqualified
4 ELEVATE ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : ELEVATE ENGINEER Model : ELEVATE2233 Title : MOVABLE TRUNK LOADING CONVEYOR WITH HYDROLIC POWER PACK 14-07-2023 18:48:09 N/A Qualified
5 K S TRADERS Make : K S TRADERS3 Model : KST381 Title : BELT CONVEYOR 14-07-2023 18:32:14 N/A Qualified
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : RE-830 Title : MANUAL HYDRAULIC POWER PACK CONVEYOR BELT 24-07-2023 15:30:23 N/A Disqualified
7 Vinayak Engineering Services Make : NA Model : VC100 Title : Movable Truck Loading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt (Q3) 18-07-2023 18:12:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K S TRADERS Item Categories : Movable Truck Loading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt 450000.00 L1
2 ELEVATE ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : Movable Truck Loading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt 478900.00 L2
3 APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Movable Truck Loading Manual Hydraulic Power Pack Conveyor Belt 515000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise