Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Periodic Testing Inspection And Certification For 3 X 150 Mt Msv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED
1062000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 16:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 15:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 14:57:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 10:04:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 26-06-2024 12:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFE TEST ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 17:16:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 16:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 01-07-2024 10:55:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 16:59:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 28-06-2024 13:22:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1062000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1179648.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1325376.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1383196.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1499190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSV | 1699200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Statutory periodic testing inspection and certification for 3 X 150MT MSVs at Vijayawada LPG Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
Statutory inspection, testing and certification
Statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting
 tools and tackles as per maharashtra factory act rules,
 1963 for 03 years i.e. 2024 2027 at ongc uran plant,
 uran.
Read moreStatutory periodic testing, inspection and certification of 150 mt lpg storage overhead bullet,clea
Read more
Custom bid for services - periodic statutory testing of 1 x 600 mt msv at bpcl kurnool lpg bottling
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory testing msv 2 x 3 x 700mt,custom bid for services - calibration
Read more
Tender for statutory inspection, nd testing, hydrotesting and certification of lpg pipelines
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of passenger lifts
Read more
Custom bid for services - job for comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3x150
Read more
Statutory testing and certification
Statutory testing and certification of eot crane pressure vessels slings and safety valves
Read moreof your Industry type