Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Dala Truck; 28 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIKITA LOGISTIC
Contract Value
47974
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA ROAD TRANSPORT AGENCY | 16-07-2024 12:35:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2024 16:16:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 12:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 18-07-2024 13:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 00:03:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 13-07-2024 16:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHLOK TRANSCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:30:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 22-07-2024 12:52:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UMA ROAD CARRIER PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 11:28:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKITA LOGISTIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 47974.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHLOK TRANSCON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 53700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA ROAD CARRIER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 54100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 56700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALL INDIA ROAD TRANSPORT AGENCY | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 57000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 57800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 58000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 62000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT | 74354.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 28 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 47974.000 |