Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛠️ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services 🚛 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Goods Transport Services For Machinery And Equipment Using 22 Ft Open Dala Trucks. 🚚 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Transporters Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Their Capacity, Experience, And Rates Per Trip, To Secure This Opportunity. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Machinery & Equipment, Open Dala Truck, 22 Ft, Transportation Bid, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Dala Truck; 22 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4924572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
45000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 17:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-05-2024 15:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Amitava Saha | 18-05-2024 14:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANDAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 22:25:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-05-2024 11:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 18-05-2024 10:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 18-05-2024 15:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA LOGISTIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 51515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 57041.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Amitava Saha( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 58400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 68354.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANDAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 80000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT | 80850.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; OPEN DALA TRUCK; 22 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |