Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Bush Tata,Trailer Control Valve Repair Kit Tata,Acc Cable Tata,Armature Tata,Slave Cyl Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5475661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 06, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK HEAVY GARAGES | - | 19-10-2024 21:57:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 22:55:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 13:18:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK HEAVY GARAGES(MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH TATA,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE REPAIR KIT TATA,ACC CABLE TATA,ARMATURE TATA,SLAVE CYL ASSY | 102175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH TATA,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE REPAIR KIT TATA,ACC CABLE TATA,ARMATURE TATA,SLAVE CYL ASSY | 112860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH TATA,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE REPAIR KIT TATA,ACC CABLE TATA,ARMATURE TATA,SLAVE CYL ASSY | 118610.00 | L3 |