Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bid Invitation For Biennial Maintenance Contract 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Entity, Invites Bids For A Biennial Maintenance Contract For The Offsite Area Of The 2 X195 Mw Mtps Kanth. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Upkeep And Maintenance Of A Critical Power Infrastructure Project. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids That Address All Aspects Of The Maintenance Requirements As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Maintenance Contract, Power Infrastructure, Ministry Of Power, Biennial, Kanth, Mtps, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130751 Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Offsite Area 2 X195 Mw Mtps Kant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MULTI SERVICE
Contract Value
14286952
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 28-05-2024 15:17:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 28-05-2024 15:36:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | APT ENGINEERING | 21-05-2024 17:13:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 11:46:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 15:52:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 12:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 27-05-2024 09:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 28-05-2024 14:24:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 28-05-2024 10:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 26-05-2024 12:38:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MULTI SERVICE | 27-05-2024 21:08:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | roshni enterprises | 26-05-2024 12:31:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 28-05-2024 15:47:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 28-05-2024 15:16:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-05-2024 15:38:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 28-05-2024 15:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 15:17:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 28-05-2024 15:42:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 14286952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 16382372.47 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 17146107.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 18909928.34 | L4 |
| 5 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 19223888.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 22576913.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANT | 23000000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130751 BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF OFFSITE AREA 2X195MW MTPS KANTI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14286952.000 |