Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Maintenanc Of System Sub System Of Offsite Area Cw
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3857359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 21:43
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

imperial construction

Contract Value

12477250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jasobanta Pradhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED 15-09-2023 11:13:34 MSE MSE Qualified
2 CHANDA ERECTORS 15-09-2023 09:07:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 imperial construction 15-09-2023 16:49:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/s CHAUHAN ENTERPRISES 15-09-2023 15:26:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES 15-09-2023 08:44:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 imperial construction Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANC OF SYSTEM SUB SYSTEM OF OFFSITE AREA CW 12477250.00 L1
2 M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANC OF SYSTEM SUB SYSTEM OF OFFSITE AREA CW 12681773.00 L2
3 CHANDA ERECTORS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANC OF SYSTEM SUB SYSTEM OF OFFSITE AREA CW 13035111.74 L3
4 BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANC OF SYSTEM SUB SYSTEM OF OFFSITE AREA CW 16909031.04 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANC OF SYSTEM SUB SYSTEM OF OFFSITE AREA CW PUMP HOUSE AUX PUMP HOUSE CLARIFIED PUMP HOUSE LWTP ETC Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 12477250.000