Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Misc Fabrication Works In Tmd And Mm Offsite Area I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3939619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANTOSH KUMAR
3513619.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJEETA CONSTRUCTION | 21-09-2023 09:43:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 21-09-2023 12:19:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 17-09-2023 16:53:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUSHYANT KUMAR AND COMPANY | 21-09-2023 11:34:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAY MAA STRUCTURAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 00:33:51 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K D Construction | 13-09-2023 13:49:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 18-09-2023 11:43:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S S LOHAR | 20-09-2023 07:20:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | maa enterprises | 20-09-2023 10:53:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Manohar Prasad Construction | 21-09-2023 11:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 20-09-2023 17:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | p r construction | 21-09-2023 08:32:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 20:18:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S & T ENTERPRISES | 15-09-2023 18:28:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SANTOSH KUMAR | 20-09-2023 13:09:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SONALI CONSTRUCTION | 21-09-2023 11:33:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Vijay Kumar | 20-09-2023 17:57:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 3513619.32 | L1 |
| 2 | K D Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 4127351.95 | L2 |
| 3 | AJEETA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 4298002.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SONALI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 4475134.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S & T ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 4546735.92 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 4776374.00 | L6 |
| 7 | maa enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5063380.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5114438.60 | L8 |
| 9 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5290756.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5319016.14 | L10 |
| 11 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5325642.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S S LOHAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5625882.46 | L12 |
| 13 | Manohar Prasad Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5881604.00 | L13 |
| 14 | JAY MAA STRUCTURAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 5900000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | DUSHYANT KUMAR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 6086181.00 | L15 |
| 16 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 6137326.32 | L16 |
| 17 | p r construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area i | 6444191.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Misc Fabrication Works in TMD and MM Offsite Area in Stage I and Stage II at NTPC Barh | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3513619.320 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for tmd offsite bhilai pp3 for 202426
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for tmd offsite, bhilai pp3 ( 2025-27 )(ssc
Read more
Biennial rate contract for painting work in offsite area
Biennial rate contract for painting work in offsite area
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200142502 biennial maintenance contract for mm offsite bop area at ntpc g
Read more
Biennial house keeping contract for main plant offsite area stage-i for nabinagar super thermal plant, stage-i
As per sow
Read moreBiennial contract for miscellaneous civil works inside main plant and offsite area
Biennial contract for miscellaneous civil works inside main plant and offsite area
Read moreService contract for various pipe line fabrication works in offsite area
Service contract for various pipe line fabrication works in offsite areaat farakka
Read moreof your Industry type