Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill 🔺 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmills. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Tools, Manufacturing Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT END MILL DIA. 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT END MILL DIA. 12 MM* ECL= 26 MM* OAL= 80 MM WITH TIALN COATING | 13-07-2024 12:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARTNER Model : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 12MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILLDIA 12MM* ECL= 26MM* OAL= 80 MM WITH TIALN COATING, MAKE HARTNER | 13-07-2024 14:27:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 07-07-2024 13:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 12X26X80X12MM | 13-07-2024 09:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D 12.00MM Title : Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill | 13-07-2024 15:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : A V CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill Title : Solid Carbide 4 FLUTED CENTRE CUT END MILL DIA12* ECL-26* OAL-80 MM WITH TIALN COATING | 04-07-2024 10:57:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : solid carbide center cut endmill Title : solid carbide center cut end millØ 12× FL-26× OAL-80 MM | 01-07-2024 15:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 5824203 Title : EM DIA 12 | 06-07-2024 12:54:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCEM Title : SOLIDCARBIDE ENDMILL | 13-07-2024 15:20:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : ROHIT Model : S C END MILL DIA 12MM X 26 X 80 X SD 12 Title : S C END MILL DIA 12MM X ECL 26 X OAL 80 X SD 12 X Z4 TIALN COATED. | 10-07-2024 21:17:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA. 12MM ECL-26MM OAL= 80MM WITH TIALN COATING. | 11-07-2024 18:06:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : SC EM DIA 12X26X80 Z4 Title : SC EM DIA 12X26X80 Z4 TIALN COATED | 11-07-2024 08:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002048 Title : S/C EM DIA 12X26X80 MM Z4 C | 06-07-2024 11:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 12-07-2024 17:26:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TREE TOOLS | Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : solid carbide center cut endmill | 13-07-2024 14:01:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill Dia12*Fl26*Oal80 Title : Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill Dia 12* Fl26* Oal 80mm* Z4 with Tialn coated | 05-07-2024 14:04:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UB SPECIAL MACHINES & TOOLS INDUSTRIES | Make : UBTECK Model : UBTECK Title : solid carbide center cut endmill dia 12 mm | 13-07-2024 15:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill DIA 12 X 26 FL X 12 SH X 80 OAL | 13-07-2024 09:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 12-07-2024 12:07:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : solid carbide center cut endmill | 13-07-2024 12:08:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 49940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 52316.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 56320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 57112.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 60486.80 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 61265.60 | L6 |
| 7 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 64900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 66872.96 | L8 |
| 9 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 72600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 73934.08 | L10 |
| 11 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 75680.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TREE TOOLS | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 76780.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 79640.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 86187.20 | L14 |
| 15 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 87560.00 | L15 |
| 16 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 99000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 102784.00 | L17 |
| 18 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 134992.00 | L18 |
| 19 | UB SPECIAL MACHINES & TOOLS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 166144.00 | L19 |
| 20 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : solid carbide center cut endmill | 197296.00 | L20 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProviding mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreof your Industry type