Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide 4 Fluted Center Cut Endmill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : AKE Model : AKE630130 Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DI A 6MM X FL-30MM X OAL= 130MM WITH TIALN | 21-06-2023 15:06:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DI A 6MM X FL-30MM X OAL= 130MM WITH TIALN | 28-06-2023 14:15:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 6MM | 29-06-2023 12:23:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIXXA INTERNATIONAL Model : HI/SC/EM/Dia 6MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMIL | 30-06-2023 08:43:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA-6 MMXFL-30XOAL-130MM WITH TIALN COATED | 23-06-2023 12:29:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : super precision products Model : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DI A 6MM X FL-30MM X OAL= 130MM WITH TIALN | 23-06-2023 13:16:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 6 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 29-06-2023 22:32:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : ITG Model : NTSC Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 26-06-2023 15:41:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : CARBOTEC Model : CARBOTEC S C END MILL DIA 6MM X FL 30 X OAL 130 Title : CARBOTEC S C END MILL DIA 6MM X FL 30 X OAL 130 | 28-06-2023 12:47:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL AS PER SPECIFICATION | 29-06-2023 10:47:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S/C ENDMILL DIA 6MM AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL | 29-06-2023 22:41:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMTEC TOOLS & ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE: AAYUDH-INDIA Model : PSSC Endmill D6X30FLX130, OALXDH6, TiAlN Coated Title : PSSC Endmill D6X30FLX130, OALXDH6, TiAlN Coated | 30-06-2023 10:33:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001218 Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 6X30X130 MM | 19-06-2023 10:37:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRESCEMD6 Title : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL - DIA 6 | 29-06-2023 15:08:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 6*FL30*OAL130MM*4 FLUTE Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DI A 6MM X FL-30MM X OAL= 130MM WITH TIALN | 30-06-2023 11:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DI A 6MM | 30-06-2023 11:29:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE GRAIN 4 FLUTED CENTRE CUT ENDMILL DIA 6XFL30XOAL 130 WITH TIALN COATED | 24-06-2023 10:07:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.SAIFY & CO.(MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 39235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 50330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 59141.60 | L3 |
| 4 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 68950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 76405.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 80500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 83839.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 86730.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 103250.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NAMOH TOOLINGS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 113540.00 | L10 |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 115640.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 122661.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 123900.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE 4 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL | 139300.00 | L14 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreSolid carbide 4 fluted centre cut endmill dia 6 mm,solid carbide cutter endmill dia 10 mm,solid car
Read more
Solid carbide 4 fluted center cut endmill dia - 6mm* ecl= 18mm* oal= 60mm with tialn coating.
Read more
of your Industry type