Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide Center Cut Endmill Dia 5mm. . .
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5063462
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 19, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE MICROFINE GRAIN 3 FLUTED CENTRE CUT Title : SOLID CARBIDE MICROFINE GRAIN 3 FLUTED CENTRE CUT END MILL DIA 5MMX FLUTE LENGTH 25MM X OVERALL LEN 03-07-2024 12:37:41 MSE Qualified
2 BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARTNER Model : SOLID CARBIDED MICROFINE GRAIN 3 FLUTED CENTER CUT Title : S C MICROFINE GRAIN 3 FLUTED CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5 MMXF L25MMXOAL 80 MM XST SH-5, HARTNER 03-07-2024 11:01:23 N/A Qualified
3 CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill 26-06-2024 09:26:41 N/A Qualified
4 CHINMAY ENTERPRISES Make : CHINMAY Model : SPL Title : 5X25X80X6XZ3 24-06-2024 20:44:10 MSE Qualified
5 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 5* 25* 80* 5MM COATED 03-07-2024 09:34:43 MSE Qualified
6 HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D/ 02.00MM Title : Hixxa Cutting Tools - SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 03-07-2024 16:47:56 MSE Qualified
7 M/S A.V.CORPORATION Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm x FL-25 x OAL-80 x ST. SHANK DIA 5 mm, TIALN COATED 27-06-2024 17:02:03 MSE Qualified
8 M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm 27-06-2024 12:34:35 MSE Qualified
9 MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 5063462 Title : END MILL DIA 5 01-07-2024 21:38:19 N/A Qualified
10 NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCEM Title : SOLIDCARBIDE ENDMILL 03-07-2024 16:48:23 MSE Qualified
11 RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : ROHIT Model : S C END MILL DIA 5 X 25 X 80 X 5 X Z3. Title : S C END MILL DIA 5 X 25 X 80 X 5 X Z3 TIALN COATED 02-07-2024 21:42:33 N/A Qualified
12 ROYAL TOOLS Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm FL 25MM X OAL 80 X SH 5 TIALN COATED 26-06-2024 17:06:49 MSE Qualified
13 ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS Make : ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS Model : 4104910139 Title : SC 3 FLUTED END MILL DIA 5 MM 02-07-2024 14:54:30 MSE Qualified
14 S BANJAN AND COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORBES AND COMPANY LIMITED (TOTEM) Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 27-06-2024 12:13:26 N/A Disqualified
15 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S/C ENDMILL DIA 5MM AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL 02-07-2024 17:11:48 N/A Qualified
16 SHINING TOOLS LIMITED Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002036 Title : S/C EM DIA 5X25X80 MM Z3 C 21-06-2024 08:43:53 MSE Qualified
17 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 02-07-2024 15:38:21 MSE Qualified
18 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. 03-07-2024 15:03:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 77880.00 Disqualified
2 HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 41760.00 L1
3 S.SAIFY & CO. Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 42480.00 L2
4 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 62304.00 L3
5 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 67968.00 L4
6 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 69384.00 L5
7 RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 70800.00 L6
8 M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 76800.00 L7
9 M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 83544.00 L8
10 NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 84960.00 L9
11 CHINMAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 95760.00 L10
12 MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 100800.00 L11
13 SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 112800.00 L12
14 ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 131040.00 L13
15 ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 135936.00 L14
16 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 155760.00 L15
17 BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUT ENDMILL DIA 5mm. . . 236472.00 L16
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise