Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2400 Hrly Routine On Port And Stbd Propellers Of Acv H194
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3682985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINERY SALES CORPORATION | 09-08-2023 17:00:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARINE ELECTRONICS AND NAVIGATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2023 11:58:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NASS ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2023 14:47:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2400 HRLY ROUTINE ON PORT AND STBD PROPELLERS OF ACV H194 | - | L1 |