Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2400 Hrly Routines On Port Stbd Propeller Of H187
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINERY SALES CORPORATION | 11-01-2024 14:51:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARINE ELECTRONICS AND NAVIGATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 14:22:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINERY SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2400 Hrly routines on port stbd propeller of H187 | 577000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARINE ELECTRONICS AND NAVIGATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2400 Hrly routines on port stbd propeller of H187 | 796950.00 | L2 |