Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service E500 4000 Hrly Routine On Port And Stbd Gear Box Onboard Icgs Saja
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5433210
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 26, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED 01-10-2024 14:33:02 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - E500 4000 HRLY ROUTINE ON PORT AND STBD GEAR BOX ONBOARD ICGS SAJA 593775.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise