Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Lt Power Al Cable 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply And Testing Of Lt Power Al Cables, Stranded, Xlpe Insulated, Cores Laid Up, Pvc As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Annexure. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Required To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Testing Methodologies, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Railways, Lt Power Al Cable, Xlpe Insulated, Procurement, Government Tender, Electrical Cables, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Testing Of Lt Power Al Cable, Stranded, Xlpe Insulated, Cores Laid Up, Pvc As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Supply & testing of lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc as per annexure
Read more
Supply & testing of lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc as per annexure
Read more
(1) to (4) supply & testing of 4 core, 25 sq mm lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape inner sheathed, armoured, extruded pvc type st2 sheathed, 650/1100 v grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25sqmm 4 core aluminium cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, ext
Read more
(1) to (4) supply & testing of 4 core, 50 sq mm, lt power al cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc sheathed, armoured aluminium stranded conductor, extruded pvc type st2 outer sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & testing of 4 core, 120 sq mm lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, extruded pvc type st2 sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site. make- kei/polycab/havells/mescab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & testing of 1 core, 400 sq mm lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, extruded pvc type st2 sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site. make-kei/polycab/havells/mescab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLt power cable pvc insulated, stranded aluminium conductor, inner pvc tapped,lt power cable pvc ins
Read more
Lt power cable pvc insulated, stranded aluminium conductor, inner pvc tapped,lt power cable pvc ins
Read more
Supply of xlpe insulated, 1100volts grade, lt cable stranded aluminum conductor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type