Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: High Voltage Lt Power Al Cable 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders For The Supply And Testing Of 1 Core, 400 Sq Mm Lt Power Al Cable With Specific Technical Specifications. The Cable Must Be Stranded, Xlpe Insulated, Cores Laid Up, With Pvc Tape Inner Sheathed, Armoured, And Extruded Pvc Type St2 Sheathed, With A Voltage Grade Of 650/1100 V, Grade As Per Is 7098 (Part 1) 1988 Or The Latest Version As Per The Instructions Of The Engineer In Charge At The Site. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Feers: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Suppliers With The Capability To Meet These Stringent Requirements Are Invited To Submit Their Tenders. Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Indian Standards Are Essential Components Of The Bid Submission. Keywords: Al Cable, Lt Power, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, High Voltage, Xlpe Insulated, Is 7098, Procurement, Railways, Engineering Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Testing Of 1 Core, 400 Sq Mm Lt Power Al Cable, Stranded, Xlpe Insulated, Cores Laid Up, Pvc Tape Innersheathed, Armoured, Extruded Pvc Type St2 Sheathed, 650/1100 V Grade As Per Is 7098 (Part 1) 1988 Or Latest As Per Instruction Of Engineer Incharge At Site. Make Kei/Polycab/Havells/Mescab
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106393405 |
|
Reference Number |
KT245311 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106393405/viewNitPdf_4625370.pdf |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply & testing of 4 core, 120 sq mm lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, extruded pvc type st2 sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site. make- kei/polycab/havells/mescab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & testing of 4 core, 50 sq mm, lt power al cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc sheathed, armoured aluminium stranded conductor, extruded pvc type st2 outer sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site. make-kei/polycab/havells/mescab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25sqmm 4 core aluminium cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, ext
Read more
Pvc aluminium unarmoured cable, 4c x 25 sq.mm., make-havells, rr, kei, polycab,pvc aluminium unarmo
Read more
(1) to (4) supply & testing of 4 core, 50 sq mm, lt power al cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc sheathed, armoured aluminium stranded conductor, extruded pvc type st2 outer sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest as per instruction of engineer incharge at site.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more37corex1.0sq. mm, pvc type insulated, outer sheathed extruded frls pvc st2 art-uv, 1100 volt grade,
Read more
Supply & testing of 3 core, 120 sq mm, ht 11 kv (e) cable : stranded compact circular aluminium conductor, conductor screen with extruded semi conducting compound, xlpe insulated, insulation screening with extruded semi conducting compound in combination with copper tape, cores laid up, innersheath of pvc tape, galvanised steel flat strip armoured, and overall pvc sheathed cable conforming to is 7098 / (part-ii) 1985 with latest amendment. make- kei/polycab/havells/mescab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable pvc insulated 4 core 6 mm sq. , 6mmsq, 4core flexible copper cable. make-mescab, polycab, fin
Read more
of your Industry type