Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insulated Copper Cable 3 C X 0.75sq. Mm, Flexible, Make Finolex, Havells, Rr, Polycab, Kei. Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : KEI Model : KEI 3 CORE 0.75 SQ MM Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 11-09-2024 12:45:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DAALHEM INTERNATIONAL MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB Model : LDIS09CYUAY1003C.75S Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 12-09-2024 19:37:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | Make : RR KABEL Model : 3C X 0.75sq. mm - RR KABEL Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 12:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIESEL GEN SERVICES | Make : HAVELLS Model : CABLE 3C X 0.75 sq mm Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 12:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | g k enterprises | Make : electrical cables Model : pvc insulated arm alu cables Title : PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED FLAT GALVANISED STEEL STRIP ARMOURED STRANDED ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR 1100 VO | 13-09-2024 15:58:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GSG Corporation | Make : FINOLEX Model : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 27-08-2024 13:09:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | Make : 5321552-SPECN Model : 5321552-SPECN Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 14:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | Make : 3 CORE x 0.75SQMM CABLE Model : 3 CORE x 0.75SQMM CABLE Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 31-08-2024 17:22:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Polycab Model : 3 core x 0.75 sq. mm cu flexible Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 15:36:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | Make : HAVELLS, FINOLEX, HAVELLS, RR, POLYCAB, Model : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 13:24:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHANKAR WIRE & CABLES | Make : KEI Model : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq.mm Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 12-09-2024 19:34:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI RUSHABH ELECTRA & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm Model : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 12:55:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PVC Insulated Copper Cable 3C X 0.75sq. Mm, Flexib Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 05-09-2024 13:13:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : polycab Model : 0.75X3CFLX100 Title : PVC Insulated copper cable 3C X 0.75sq. mm, flexible, make Finolex, Havells, RR, Polycab, KEI. Core i | 13-09-2024 14:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |