Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Industry, Industrial Unit, Institutions, Commercia
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3899760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 00:42
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1667500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bibhu Padarbinda Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-09-2023 10:12:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-09-2023 14:26:06 Start-up N/A Qualified
3 BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED 21-09-2023 14:33:34 MSE MSE Qualified
4 INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED 21-09-2023 14:51:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 NAMDHARI ECO ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-09-2023 12:00:59 Start-up N/A Qualified
6 NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY COUNCIL 20-09-2023 17:44:53 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 OPERATIVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 19:07:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 15:12:21 Start-up N/A Qualified
9 QMS INDIA LIMITED 21-09-2023 12:40:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 TUV SUD SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED 21-09-2023 13:56:22 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 1667500.00 L1
2 INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 1725000.00 L2
3 TUV SUD SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 2330500.00 L3
4 OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 3401350.00 L4
5 OPERATIVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 4000000.00 L5
6 NAMDHARI ECO ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 4145950.00 L6
7 BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 4194900.00 L7
8 ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 4850000.00 L8
9 NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY COUNCIL Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercia 5564880.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industry, Industrial unit, Institutions, Commercial Building Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based 1 ₹ 1667500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise