Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Industrial Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES
42001
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP INDUSTRIES | 19-10-2024 22:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APlus Automations | 28-10-2024 12:06:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CGS GREEN | 28-10-2024 18:09:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENER VISION | 22-10-2024 17:00:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES | 25-10-2024 14:18:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2024 13:17:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | mm consultancy services | 28-10-2024 16:35:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 17:56:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 21-10-2024 17:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 28-10-2024 18:00:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Swastika Technologies And Consulting | 25-10-2024 15:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 14:35:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YOLAX INFRANERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2024 16:44:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 42001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOLAX INFRANERGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 54000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABP INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 65000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 87863.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENER VISION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 91001.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Swastika Technologies And Consulting( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 100300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 105139.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CGS GREEN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 106200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | mm consultancy services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 130000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | APlus Automations( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 138060.00 | L10 |
| 11 | URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 185860.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 200946.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | 450000.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit | Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 42001.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreof your Industry type