Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Industrial Unit, Railway Station, Institutions, As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
798153
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE ENERGY OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 14:55:52 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 07:04:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 14:38:37 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 14:02:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CGS GREEN | 28-10-2023 18:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ENERGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 30-10-2023 14:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 14:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY | 30-10-2023 08:49:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MCJ ENERGY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 12:59:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-10-2023 20:26:27 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 14:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SIRI EXERGY&CARBON ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 13:26:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 798153.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 886594.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 896800.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ACTIVE ENERGY OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 1030000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 1142240.00 | L4 |
| 6 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as | 1289000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Industrial unit, Railway station, Institutions, as per the RfP Document | Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 798153.000 |