Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Strengthening Project In Dharmapuri District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Strengthening Of The Road From Mullainagar To Vadakarai Via Om Sakthi Kovil Road, Km.0/0 1/580, H/O. Gopichettipalayam, Under Package No. Tn04 28/2024 25 In Dharmapuri District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,30,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Dharmapuri District, Mullainagar To Vadakarai, Om Sakthi Kovil Road, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dharmapuri District Strengthening The Road From Mullainagar To Vadakarai Via Om Sakthi Kovil Road Km.0/0 1/580 H/O.Gopichettipalayam In Pakage No.Tn04 28/2024 25
|
| Description |
Strengthening The Road From Mullainagar To Vadakarai Via Om Sakthi Kovil Road Km.0/0 1/580 H/O.Gopichettipalayam
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_459686_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Roc.No.1650/2024/R2 MGSMT P28 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 53000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Dharmapuri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546385 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dharmapuri district - strengthening of the road from hpdt road to pauppampallam km.0/0-2/300 h/o.adagapadi in pakage no.tn04-100 mgsmt / 2022-23 dharmapuri block
Strengthening of the road from hpdt road to pauppampallam km.0/0-2/300 h/o.adagapadi
Read moreDharmapuri district 1.upgradation of the road from nagamarai road to sokkanathar kovil 0/0 - 0/580 h/o nagamarai, 2.strengthening the road from athimarathur to murugan kovil 0/0 - 1/200 h/o dhonnakuttahalli in package no.tn04 - 15 mgsmt 2025-2026 p1
1.upgradation of the road from nagamarai road to sokkanathar kovil 0/0 - 0/580 h/o nagamarai, 2.strengthening the road fromathimarathur to murugan kovil 0/0 - 1/200 h/o dhonnakuttahalli
Read moreDharmapuri district - strengthening the road from semmaandakuppam to boothaalappan kovil km.0/0-1/750 h/o.semmandakuppam in package no.tn04-02/2024-25
Strengthening the road from semmaandakuppam to boothaalappan kovil km.0/0-1/750 h/o.semmandakuppam
Read moreConstruction of drainage at near colony om sakthi kovil in senganankollai panchayat
Construction of drainage at near colony om sakthi kovil in senganankollai panchayat&#x0d
Read moreProviding cement concrete road 120m near om sakthi kovil in thiruvattathurai panchayat
Providing cement concrete road 120m near om sakthi kovil in thiruvattathurai panchayat
Read moreDharmapuri district - upgradation of the road from pappireddipatti murugan kovil road km.0/0-0/320 h/o.venkatasamuthiram in package no.tn04-44 mgsmt 2025-2026 pappireddipatti block p44
Upgradation of the road from pappireddipatti murugan kovil road km.0/0-0/320 h/o.venkatasamuthiram
Read moreDharmapuri district - upgradation of the road from madhehalli kaliyamman kovil to pillapapanciakanahalli road km.0/0-1/315 h/o.madhehalli in package no.tn04-12/2024-25
Upgradation of the road from madhehalli kaliyamman kovil to pillapapanciakanahalli road km.0/0-1/315 h/o.madhehalli
Read moreProviding cc road at chivada colony om sakthi kovil street in chivada panchayat (100mx3.75m)
Providing cc road at chivada colony om sakthi kovil street in chivada panchayat (100mx3.75m)
Read moreDharmapuri district - strengthening the road from dharmapuri - papparapatti road to booganahalli road km.0/0-0/600 h/o.booganahalli in package no.tn04-45/2024-25
Strengthening the road from dharmapuri - papparapatti road to booganahalli road km.0/0-0/600 h/o.booganahalli
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl53-bairanatham kathiripuram road to pudhur mariyamman kovil road (waste plastic) km.3/0-6/00 in package no.tn04-253 of pappireddipatti block
Mrl53-bairanatham kathiripuram road to pudhur mariyamman kovil road (waste plastic) km.3/0-6/00
Read moreof your Industry type